SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Akatsuki

Ball Game

 3

 3

 5

 5

 

Ballz Deep

Bench Warmers

 5

 5

 3

 3

 

BLCKOUT

Chain Gang

 3

 2

 5

 6

 

Dirty Girls

Elements

 8

 5

 0

 3

 

Fallen Stars

Free Agents

 4

 1

 4

 3

 

Get Buckets

Let It Fly

 4

 6

 4

 2

 

Manuia

Max's Fried Chicken

 3

 5

 5

 3

 

Money Ball

MSP Celtics

 0

 1

 8

 7

 

NME

Rebel Squadron

 4

 4

 4

 4

 

Run & Gun

RVP

 5

 4

 3

 4

 

Shot Crew

Sticky Bandits 

 6

 4

 2

 4

 

TMC

Yaa Yeet

 6

 3

 2

 5

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday July 14th (Week 1)  -  Final

Ball Game 66  -  Money Ball 45

Fallen Stars 61  -  NME 43

Dirty Girls 69  -  Akatsuki 54

Rebel Squadron 55  -  Chain Gang 53

Elements 67  -  Maniua 58

Max's Fried Chicken 63  -  Let It Fly 48

BLCKOUT 41  -  MSP Celtics 33

Shot Crew 73  -  RVP 69

Player of the Week:  Junn Rodriguez  (Shot Crew)  30 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 8 rebounds

 

Sunday July 21st (Week 2)  -  Final

NME 51  -  Money Ball 37

Let It Fly 68  -  Sticky Bandits 41

Get Buckets 58  -  MSP Celtics 46

Ball Game 56  -  BLCKOUT 55

Manuia 69  -  Akatsuki 47

Shot Crew 76  -  Max's Fried Chicken 70

TMC 55  -  Chain Gang 43

Rebel Squadron 43  -  Run & Gun 34

Bench Warmers 69 -  Fallen Stars 64 (OT)

Yaa Yeet 62  -  Ballz Deep 61

Dirty Girls 133  -  Free Agents 71

Player of the Week:  Jerome Marquez  (Bench Warmers)  23 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday July 28th  (Week 3)  - Final

NME 59  -  Let It Fly 58

BLCKOUT 61  -  Fallen Stars 50

Shot Crew 73 -  Get Buckets 72

Elements 65  -  Ball Game 49

Manuia 85  -  Yaa Yeet 82 (2OT)

Max's Fried Chicken 58  -  TMC 55

Chain Gang 72  -  Money Ball 51

Akatsuki 52  -  Sticky Bandits 49

Ballz Deep 50  -  MSP Celtics 47

Bench Warmers 57  -  Rebel Squadron 50

Run & Gun 55  -  Free Agents 41

Player of the Week:  Romeo Neponucero  (Blckout)  18 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 5 assists, 11 rebounds

 

Sunday August 4th (Week 4)  -  Final

Chain Gang 59  -  MSP Celtics 53

Let It Fly 71  -  Yaa Yeet 70

Get Buckets 67  -  Sticky Bandits 51

NME 61  -  Ball Game 52

Ballz Deep 59  -  BLCKOUT 45

Shot Crew 81  -  Rebel Squadron 46

TMC 78  -  Money Ball 49

Run & Gun 60  -  Manuia 52

Dirty Girls 71  -  RVP 66

Player of the Week:  Brian Arcinas  (Run & Gun)  25 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 5 assists, 7 rebounds

 

Sunday August 11th (Week 5)  -  Final

MSP Celtics 66  -  Money Ball 41

Sticky Bandits 50  -  Money Ball 41

Run & Gun 52  -  Yaa Yeet 40

Elements 50  -  BLCKOUT 42

Fallen Stars 60  -  Chain Gang 52

Get Buckets 71  -  Max's Fried Chicken 57

TMC 89  -  RVP 87

Akatsuki 56  -  Rebel Squadron 51

NME 56  -  Bench Warmers 47

Let It Fly 74  -  Ballz Deep 72 (OT)

Dirty Girls 102  -  Shot Crew 59

Player of the Week:  Richie Estrada  (TMC)  43 pts, 8 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 9 rebounds

 

Sunday August 18th (Week 6)  -  Final

Ball Game 64  -  Chain Gang 56

Fallen Stars 60  -  RVP 51

Dirty Girls 67  -  Get Buckets 56

Max's Fried Chicken 68  -  NME 60

Let It Fly 85  -  Manuia 60

Shot Crew 52  -  Run & Gun 46

Rebel Squadron 57  -  MSP Celtics 47

Yaa Yeet 61  -  Sticky Bandits 54

Bench Warmers 65  -  BLCKOUT 60

Ballz Deep 59  -  Akatsuki 56 (OT)

Player of the Week:  Trong Hoang  (Yaa Yeet)  29 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday August 25th (Week 7)  -  Final

TMC 47  -  MSP Celtics 46

Akatsuki 42  -  Fallen Stars 37

Sticky Bandits 49  -  Manuia 41

Max's Fried Chicken 66  -  Ball Game 55

Dirty Girls 64  -  Elements 55

Run & Gun 56  -  Elements 50

Ballz Deep 68  -  NME 62

Bench Warmers 60  -  Yaa Yeet 59

Free Agents 46  -  Money Ball 37

Let It Fly 70  -  Shot Crew 59

Player of the Week:  Michael Narita  (Let It Fly)  29 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 6 rebounds

 

***  Sunday September 1st -  NO LEAGUE - Labor Day Weekend ***

 

Sunday September 8th (Week 8)  -  Final

Rebel Squadron 67  -  Ball Game 52

Sticky Bandits 47  -  Chain Gang 40

Sticky Bandits 51  -  BLCKOUT 45

Max's Fried Chicken 90  -  Elements 59

Elements 57  -  Fallen Stars 48

Yaa Yeet 64  -  Free Agents 58

RVP 108  -  Money Ball 71

RVP 85  -  Get Buckets 79

Manuia 64  -  Get Buckets 48

TMC 45  -  Bench Warmers 42

Bench Warmers 67  -  Akatsuki 59

Dirty Girls 120  -  Ballz Deep 74

Player of the Week:  Dave Thomas  (Elements)  32 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday September 15th (Week 9)  -  Final

Shot Crew 61  -  Ball Game 56

Fallen Stars 59  -  Rebel Squadron 46

Get Buckets 73  -  Yaa Yeet 62

Dirty Girls 76  -  Max's Fried Chicken 68

Let It Fly 52  -  Run & Gun 33

BLCKOUT 65  -  Akatsuki 56

RVP 91  -  Chain Gang 88 (OT)

RVP 73  -  MSP Celtics 68

Ballz Deep 50  -  Manuia 41

Elements 71  -  NME 54

TMC 66  -  Bench Warmers 57

Run & Gun 52  -  TMC 46

Player of the Week:  Paul Pinero  (RVP)  22 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 3 rebounds

 

Sunday September 22nd (Playoffs 1st Rounds) 

Court A1

6:30pm  (4B)  Fallen Stars  vs  (5B)  Get Buckets

7:20pm  (3B)  RVP  vs  (6B)  NME

8:10pm  (4C)  Manuia  vs  (5C)  Chain Gang

 

Court A2

6:30pm  (2A)  TMC  vs  (7A)  Max's Fried Chicken

7:20pm  (1B)  Elements  vs  (8B)  Sticky Bandits

8:10pm  (3A)  Shot Crew  vs  (6A)  Run & Gun

 

Court A4

7:00pm  (1C)  BLCKOUT  vs  (8C)  Money Ball

7:50pm  (2C)  Ball Game  vs  (7C)  MSP Celtics

 

Court B4

6:45pm  (2B)  Ballz Deep  vs  (7B)  Rebel Squadron

7:35pm  (4A)  Let It Fly  vs  (5A)  Bench Warmers

8:25pm  (3C)  Akatsuki  vs  (6C)  Yaa Yeet

 

First Round BYE:  Dirty Girls

 

Sunday September 29th (Semi's & Championships) 

 

 

Next season starts Sunday October 20th Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register