SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Back Street Boys

Ballz Deep

 4

 4

 4

 4

 

Ballaholics

BGS

 6

 2

 2

 6

 

BLCKOUT

 6

 2

 

Dirty Girls

Dunkin Free ThroNuts

 7

 2

 1

 6

 

Elements

Grand Ave

 4

 2

 4

 6

 

Ibiza

ISSA Team

 2

 0

 6

 8

 

KPOP

LB Bad Boyz

 4

 6

 4

 2

 

Let It Fly

Max's Fried Chicken

 5

 4

 3

 4

 

Mel's Super Friends

Money Ball

 3

 4

 5

 4

 

Shaquille Oatmeal

Shot Crew

 3

 5

 5

 3

 

Small Baller Brand

Swagger

 4

 4

 4

 4

 

Team iBall

Triple Threat

 4

 8

 4

 0

 

Free Agents

 2

 2

   

 

 

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday August 26th (Week 1)  -  Final

Elements 59 - Money Ball 49

Back Street Boys 49 - ISSA Team 40

BGS 61 - Free Agents 59

LB Bad Boyz 53 - Ibiza 52

Blue Flame 46 - Ballaholics 41

Dirty Girls 77 - Team iBall 47

KPOP 65 - Swagger 55

Small Baller Brand 73 - Max's Fried Chicken 68

Player of the Week:  Brandon Nguyen  (LB Bad Boys)  20 pts, 2 assists, 4 rebounds

 

***Sunday September 1st  -  NO GAMES - Labor Day Weekend***

 

Sunday September 9th (Week 2)  -  Final

Grand Ave 44 - Money Ball 43

Mel's Super Friends 44 - ISSA Team 40

Max's Fried Chicken 68 - Team iBall 66

Elements 53 - BGS 44

Small Baller Brand 56 - Shaquille Oatmeal 31

Dirty Girls 65 - Blue Flame 39

BLCKOUT 74 - Swagger 62

Triple Threat 70 - Back Street Boys 62

Free Agents 49 - Ibiza 40

KPOP 60 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 45

LB Bad Boyz 62 - Let It Fly 61

Shot Crew 67 - Ballz Deep 67

Player of the Week:  Josh Braithwaite  (BLCKOUT)  30 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 4 assists, 6 rebounds

 

Sunday September 16th (Week 3)  -  Final

Money Ball  62  -  BGS  53

Ballz Deep  55  -  Shaquille Oatmeal  47

Back Street Boys  48  -  Ballz Deep  35

Dirty Girls  83  -  Max's Fried Chicken  72

Triple Threat  77  -  Elements  70

LB Bad Boyz  54  -  Shot Crew  43

Small Baller Brand  63  -  Blue Flame  52

BLCKOUT  70  -  KPOP  49

Swagger  64  -  ISSA Team  47

IBIZA  66  -  ISSA Team  56

Grand Ave  55  -  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  46

Let It Fly  50 -  Balloholics  45

Team iBall  57  -  Mel's Super Friends  48

Player of the Week:   Norman Follosco  (Small Baller Brand)  25 pts, 6 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Sunday September 23rd (Week 4)  -  Final

BLCKOUT  70  -  Max's Fried Chicken  55

Shot Crew  53  -  Mel's Super Friends  51

Dirty Girls  76  -  Small Baller Brand  63

Elements  56  -  Back Street Boys  47

KPOP  64  -  Grand Ave  52

Shaquille Oatmeal  58  -  BGS  32

Dunkin Free ThroNuts  75  -  Free Agents  35

Let It Fly  59  -  Swagger  58

Player of the Week:  Rob Lee  (Shaquille Oatmeal)  22 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 3 rebounds

 

Sunday September 30th (Week 5)  -  Final

Swagger  99  -  Ibiza  31

Ballaholics  65  -  Grand Ave  49

Ballaholics  75  -  BGS  54

Ballz Deep  71  -  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  56

Shot Crew  84  -  Let It Fly  83

Shaquille Oatmeal  60  -  Team iBall  58

Money Ball  47  -  Mel's Super Friends  45

Free Agents  63  -  ISSA Team  60

Triple Threat  87  -  BLCKOUT  81

Dirty Girls  82  -  KPOP  74

LB Bad Boyz  67  -  Small Baller Brand  64

Player of the Week:  Junn Rodriguez  (Shot Crew)  39 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Sunday October 7th (Week 6)  -  Final

Team iBall  48  -  Grand Ave 42

Balloholics  52  -  Shot Crew  49

Ibiza  39  -  Mel's Super Friends  36

Money Ball  50  -  Max's Fried Chicken  39

Shaquille Oatmeal  72  -  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  46

Let It Fly  64  -  Elements  55

BLCKOUT  80  -  Back Street Boys  57

Swagger  65  -  Ballz Deep  56

BGS  61  -  ISSA Team  39

Triple Threat  73  -  Small Baller Brand  71

Triple Threat  73  -  KPOP  72

Dirty Girls  65  -  LB Bad Boyz  50

Player of the Week:  Michael Narita  (Let It Fly)  17 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Sunday October 14th (Week 7)  -  Final

Dirty Girls  62  -  Let It Fly  55

Shot Crew  80  -  Shaquille Oatmeal  48

LB Bad Boyz  66  -  Elements  57

Ballz Deep  46  -  Mel's Super Friends  29

BLCKOUT  66  -  Grand Ave  51

Team iBall  82  -  IBIZA  25

Triple Threat  86  -  Money Ball  72

Max's Fried Chicken  68  -  BGS  66

Player of the Week:  Nikko Arias  (Triple Threat)  39 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Sunday October 21st (Week 8)  -  Final

Elements  65  -  Grand Ave  43

Ballaholics  62  -  Ballz Deep  46

Ballaholics  67  -  Ibiza  43

LB Bad Boyz  54  -  BLCKOUT  53

KPOP  56  -  Small Baller Brand  49

Let It Fly  70  -  Team iBall  58

Money Ball  63  -  Shaquille Oatmeal  40

Shot Crew  68  -  Swagger  58

Max's Fried Chicken  74  -  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  46

Dunkin Free ThoNuts  44  -  ISSA Team  41

Mel's Super Friends  64  -  Back Street Boys  48

Player of the Week:  Brandon Takeuchi  (Ballaholics)  21 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Sunday October 28th (Week 9)  -  Final

Max's Fried Chicken 60 - Grand Ave 52

BLCKOUT 52 - Shaquille Oatmeal 42

Team iBall 62 - Shot Crew 59

Small Baller Brand 56 - Elements 50

Triple Threat 54 - LB Bad Boyz 53

Triple Threat  74  -  Dirty Girls  73

Balloholics 57 - Money Ball 50

Ballz Deep 53 - ISSA Team 48

Mel's Super Friends 39 - BGS 36

Swagger 72 - Dunkin Free ThroNuts 60

Let It Fly 92 - KPOP 67

Back Street Boys 66 - Ibiza 53

Player of the Week:  Danny (Back Street Boys)  36 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 4 assists, 11 rebounds

 

Sunday November 4th (Playoffs - Quarter Finals) 

"A" Quarter Finals

(8A)  Let It Fly  79  -  (1A)  Triple Threat  59

(2A)  Dirty Girls  59  -  (7A)  Small Baller Brand  51

(3A)  BLCKOUT  79  -  (6A)  Shot Crew  58

(5A)  Ballaholics  41  -  (4A)  LB Bad Boyz  39

 

"B" Quarter Finals

(1B)  Elements  43  -  (8B)  Ballz Deep  35

(2B)  Team iBall  74  -  (7B)  Back Street Boys  65

(6B)  Swagger  57  -  (3B)  Money Ball  46

(5B)  KPOP  54  -  (4B)  Max's Fried Chicken  34

 

"C" Quarter Finals

(1C)  Shaquille Oatmeal  58  -  (8C)  ISSA Team  37

(2C)  Mel's Super Friends  38  -  (7C) Free Agents  35

(3C)  Dunkin Free ThroNuts  57  -  (6C)  BGS  45

(5C)  Ibiza  51  -  (4C)  Grand Ave  49

 

Sunday November 11th (Semi's & Championships)

Court A1

6:30pm  (1B)  Elements  vs  (5B)  KPOP

7:20pm  (5A)  Ballaholics  vs  (8A)  Let It Fly

8:10pm    "B" Championship Game

 

Court A2

6:30pm  (2B)  Team iBall   vs  (6B)  Swagger

7:20pm  (2A)  Dirty Girls   vs  (3A)  BLCKOUT

8:10pm    "A" Championship Game

 

Court A4

6:45pm  (1C)  Shaquille Oatmeal   vs  (5C)  Ibiza

7:35pm  (2C)  Mel's Super Friends  vs  (3C)  Dunkin Free ThroNuts

8:25pm    "C" Championship Game

 

 

Next season starts Sunday December 2nd  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register