SUNDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Sunday Night

Standing  

ABN Sunday Night



 W  L
 

Assault

Back Street Boys

 3

 3

 5

 5

 

Ballz Deep

BGS

 3

 2

 5

 6

 

BLCKOUT

Cereal Killers

 3

 5

 5

 3

 

Deep Strokes

Dirty Girls

 2

 8

 4

 0

 

Dribble2Much

Elements

 3

 5

 5

 3

 

Hustle & Close

Ibiza

 3

 3

 5

 5

 

KPOP

LB Bad Boys

 2

 4

 6

 4

 

Let It Fly

Max's Fried Chicken

 6

 4

 2

 4

 

Mel's Super Friends

Money Ball

 6

 5

 2

 3

 

NME

RVP

 3

 6

 5

 2

 

Shaquille Oatmeal

Shot Crew

 5

 6

 3

 2

 

Slum Dogs

Team iBall

 2

 4

 6

 4

 

The Dream Team

Yaa Yeet

 5

 3

 3

 5

   

 

 

 

 All Teams Qualifies for Playoffs

 

 

 

Sunday December 2nd (Week 1)  -  Final

Hustle & Close 56  -  BGS 47

Elements 76  -  NME 61

Yaa Yeet 58  -  Deep Strokes 43

Max's Fried Chicken 61  -  Cereal Killers 55

Assault 62  -  Ballz Deep 60

The Dream Team 56  -  LB Bad Boys 44

RVP 58  - Shaquille Oatmeal 52

IBIZA 49  -  KPOP 48 (OT)

Team iBall 80  -  Money Ball 54

Dirty Girls 66  -  Shot Crew 59

Player of the Week:  Patrick Rodriguez  (Max's Fried Chicken)  21 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 4 rebounds

 

Sunday December 9th (Week 2)  -  Final

Mel's Super Friends 65  -  Slum Dogs 45

Deep Strokes 59  -  Dunkin Free ThroNuts 48

Let It Fly 64  -  Back Street Boys 52

RVP 54  -  The Dream Team 41

Ballz Deep 72  -  NME 32

Shot Crew 79  -  Ibiza 57

Hustle & Close 61  -  Max's Fried Chicken 57

BLCKOUT 65  -  Assault 45

Team iBall 67  -  Dribble2Much 58

Cereal Killers 65  -  Money Ball 52

Shaquille Oatmeal 50  -  LB Bad Boys 44

Dirty Girls 68  -  Elements 62 (OT)

BGS 62  -  Yaa Yeet 59

Player of the Week:  MacAllen DeCastro  (Dirty Girls)  36 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Sunday December 16th (Week 3)  -  Final

Mel's Super Team 54  -  Assault 44

Let It Fly 59  -  BLCKOUT 50

Slum Dogs 61  -  NME 44

Cereal Killers 60  -  Ballz Deep 48

Shot Crew 50  -  Max's Fried Chicken 41

The Dream Team 59  -  Elements 46

LB Bad Boys 76  -  Back Street Boys 59

Yaa Yeet 59  -  Ibiza 56

KPOP 60  -  Dunkin Free ThroNuts 46

Dirty Girls 96  -  Hustle & Close 66

BGS 59  -  Dribble2Much 55 (OT)

Player of the Week:  Toney Nguyen  (Yaa Yeet)  25 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 2 assists, 7 rebounds

 

Sunday December 23rd (Week 4)  -  Final

Let It Fly 72  -  BGS 66

Team iBall 91  -  RVP 50

Dirty Girls 109  -  Yaa Yeet 83

Shaquille Oatmeal 59  -  Max's Fried Chicken 44

Elements 82  -  BLCKOUT 64

Back Street Boys 50  -  Slum Dogs 45

KPOP 58  -  Money Ball 50

LB Bad Boys 87  -  Deep Strokes 57

Dribble2Much 82  -  Deep Strokes 55

Player of the Week:  Victor Xayasone  (Team iBall)  39 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 7 assists, 6 rebounds

 

**** NO GAMES Sunday December 30th - Christmas/New Year Break**** 

 

 

Sunday January 6th (Week 5)  -  Final

BLCKOUT 52  -  Cereal Killers 48

Dribble2Much 42  -  Slum Dogs 36

Shaquille Oatmeal 62  -  Back Street Boys 34

The Dream Team 52  -  Mel's Super Friends 49

Let It Fly 73  -  Elements 60

Shot Crew 78  -  Yaa Yeet 76 (OT)

Money Ball 64  -  NME 46

Ibiza 47  -  Assault 38

Deep Strokes 68  -  Ballz Deep 65

RVP 103  -  Hustle & Close 67

LB Bad Boys 115  -  BGS 44

Dirty Girls 84  -  Team iBall 67

Player of the Week:  Brian Guanlao  (Deep Strokes)  29 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 5 assists, 5 rebounds

 

Sunday January 13th (Week 6)  -  Final

RVP 71  -  Mel's Super Friends 58

Mel's Super Friends 46  -  Ballz Deep 41

Shot Crew 85  -  Deep Strokes 53

The Dream Team 56  -  KPOP 48

Elements 70  -  Dribble2Much 48

Dirty Girls 106  -  Let It Fly 65

NME 53  -  Assault 34

Shaquille Oatmeal 60  -  BLCKOUT 47

LB Bad Boys 75  -  Team iBall 63

Money Ball 44  -  Max's Fried Chicken 41

Cereal Killers 59  -  Hustle & Close 54 (OT)

Back Street Boys 57  -  BGS 54

Yaa Yeet 55  -  Slum Dogs 54

Player of the Week:  Bob Lee (Shaquille Oatmeal)  25 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 3 rebounds

 

**** NO GAMES  Sunday January 20th -  MLK VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT  (GYM UNAVAILABLE) ****

 

Sunday January 27th (Week 7)  -  Final

Max's Fried Chicken 58  -  Slum Dogs 42

RVP 67  -  LB Bad Boys 61

Team iBall 82  -  Ibiza 56

Mel's Super Friends 62  -  Cereal Killers 55

Let It Fly 79  -  Shot Crew 78

Hustle & Close 70  -  Back Street Boys 60

BLCKOUT 52  -  KPOP 48

Dribble2Much 61  -  NME 49

Money Ball 54  -  Ballz Deep 52 (OT)

Dirty Girls 63  -  The Dream Team 47

Shaquille Oatmeal 68  -  Yaa Yeet 48

Player of the Week:  Andrew Ortiz  (Money Ball)  25 pts, 7 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 7 rebounds

 

**** NO GAMES Sunday February 3rd - Super Bowl****

 

Sunday February 10th (Week 8)  -  Final

Mel's Super Friends 63  -  Dribble2Much 33

Ibiza 44  -  BGS 43

NME 49  -  Ibiza 47

Cereal Killers 57  -  KPOP 47

Max's Fried Chicken 42  -  KPOP 39

Shot Crew 62  -  BLCKOUT 53

Slum Dogs 60  -  Assault 56

Ballz Deep 90  -  Back Street Boys 81

Money Ball 75  -  Hustle & Close 33

The Dream Team 51  -  Shaquille Oatmeal 31

RVP 77  -  Let It Fly 60

Elements 81  -  Team iBall 73

Player of the Week:  Xavier Ramos  (IBIZA)  23 pts, 3 3-ptrs, 2 assists 5 rebounds

 

****  NO GAMES Sunday February 17th -  President Day Weekend****

 

 

Sunday February 24th (Week 9) -  Final

Money Ball 72  -  Dribble2Much 63

Cereal Killers 54  -  Slum Dogs 40

Shot Crew 75  -  Team iBall 74

Let It Fly 66  -  The Dream Team 52

Ballz Deep 51  -  BLCKOUT 48

Max's Fried Chicken 63  -  Yaa Yeet 55

Assault 59  -  KPOP 52

Assault 56  -  BGS 43

Back Street Boys 61  -  Ibiza 49

NME 59  -  Hustle & Close 46

Mel's Super Friends 39  -  Shaquille Oatmeal 38

Dirty Girls 78  -  RVP 68

Elements 69  -  LB Bad Boys 52

Player of the Week:  Michael Narita  (Let It Fly)  22 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Sunday March 3rd (Playoffs 1st rounds) - Final

"A" Division (Quarter Finals)

(1A)  Dirty Girls  84  -  (8A)  Shaquille Oatmeal  65

(7A)  Elements  63  -  (2A)  RVP  vs  56

(3A)  Let It Fly  62  -  (6A)  Mel's Super Friends  52

(4A)  Shot Crew  61  -  (5A)  The Dream Team  54

 

"B" Division (Quarter Finals)

(1B)  Cereal Killers  61  -  (8B)  NME  41

(2B)  Money Ball  80  -  (7B)  Back Street Boys  44

(3B)  Team iBall  75  -  (6B)  Yaa Yeet  73

(4B)  LB Bad Boys  59  -  (5B)  Max's Fried Chicken  51

 

"C" Divison

Wild Card

(8C)  KPOP  52  -  (9C)  BGS  51

Quarter Finals

(1C)  Ballz Deep  70  -  (8C)  KPOP  61

(2C)  BLCKOUT  87  -  (7C)  Slum Dogs  50

(6C)  Assault  75  -  (3C)  Dribble2Much  50

(5C)  Ibiza  60  -  (4C)  Hustle & Close  59

 

Sunday March 10th (Semi-Finals & Championships) 

Court A1

6:45pm  (1B)  Cereal Killers  vs  (4B)  LB Bad Boys

7:35pm  (3A)  Let It Fly   vs  (7A)  Elements

8:25pm   "B" Championship Game

 

Court A2

6:45pm  (2B)  Money Ball  vs  (3B)  Team iBall

7:35pm  (1A)  Dirty Girls  vs  (4A)  Shot Crew

8:25pm   "A" Championship Game

 

Court B4

6:30pm  (1C)  Ballz Deep  vs  (5C)  Ibiza

7:20pm  (2C)  BLCKOUT  vs  (6C)  Assault

8:10pm   "C" Championship Game

 

 

Next season starts Sunday March 31st  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register