THURSDAY Standings/Schedule/Stats

ABN Thursday Night

 

  Standings  

ABN Thursday Night

 W  L
   

 

 

 

Encore

  8

  0

 

Grizzlies

  3

  5

 

KFM

  2

  6

  Off Brown

  6

  2

 

Shift Team

  5

  3

 

Slow Motion   2   6
  Team JH4

  7

  1

 

TeamSWISH

  3

  5

  The Gentlemens

  5

  3

  TRIX

  0

  8

  Unfadeable

  3

  5

   

 

 

   

 

 

   All teams make playoffs    

 

Thursday September 13th (Week 1)  -  Final

TeamSWISH  72  -  TRIX  52

The Gentlemens  64  -  Slow Motion  63

Shift Team  53  -  KFM  51

Encore  78  -  Unfadeable  58

Player of the Week:  James Reyes  (Shift Team)  21 pts, 5 assists, 4 rebounds

 

Thursday September 20th (Week 2)  -  Final

Unfadeable  61  -  TRIX  18

Shift Team  75  -  Free Agents  49

Slow Motion  55  -  KFM  50  (OT)

Encore  72  -  TeamSWISH  58

The Gentlemens  60  -  Off Brown  52

Player of the Week:  Glenn Roggendorf  (Encore)  33 pts, 4 assists, 20 rebounds

 

Thursday September 27th (Week 3)  -  Final

Grizzlies  59  -  TRIX  56

Grizzlies  58  -  KFM  57

Off Brown  64  -  Slow Motion  59

Unfadeable  59  -  TeamSWISH  46

Encore  56  -  Shift Team  46

Team JH4  54  -  The Gentlemens  46

Player of the Week:  Raymund Parpana  (Off Brown)  27 pts, 6 3-ptrs, 5 rebounds

 

Thursday October 4th (Week 4)  -  Final

Shift Team  73  -  Unfadeable  64

Team JH4  60  -  Grizzlies  51

Team JH4  48  -  TeamSWISH  36

KFM  68  -  TRIX  47

Encore  44  -  The Gentlemens  43

Player of the Week:  Chetoi Doyle  (KFM)  29 pts, 9 3-ptrs, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday October 11th (Week 5)  -  Final

Unfadeable  67  -  Grizzlies  57

TeamSWISH  61  -  Slow Motion  41

Team JH4  57  - Shift Team  53  (OT)

Off Brown  60  -  TRIX  56

The Gentlemens  54  -  KFM  42

Player of the Week:  Tony Hoang  (The Gentlemens)  23 pts, 3 assists, 10 rebounds

 

Thursday October 18th (Week 6)  -  Final

Off Brown  62  -  Grizzlies  59

Off Brown  57  -  Unfadeable  56

Shift Team  48  -  The Gentlemens  39

TeamSWISH  52  -  KFM  38

Encore  53  -  Team JH4  50

Slow Motion  63  -  TRIX  61

Grizzlies  73  -  Slow Motion  70

Player of the Week:  Richard Lee (TeamSWISH)  25 pts, 5 3-ptrs, 3 assists, 2 rebounds

 

Thursday October 25th (Week 7)  -  Final

Shift Team  69  -  TRIX  54

Team JH4  62  -  Unfadeable  54

Team JH4  79  -  Slow Motion  60

Encore  66  -  Grizzlies  60

Encore  80  -  Off Brown  71

The Gentlemens  62  -  TeamSWISH  48

Player of the Week:  Christian Rivera  (The Gentlemens)  22 pts, 4 3-ptrs, 6 rebounds

 

Thursday November 1st (Week 8)  -  Final

Off Brown  56  -  TeamSWISH  53

Off Brown  89  -  Shift Team  69

Encore  74  -  Slow Motion  57

KFM  48  -  Unfadeable  43

Team JH4  59  -  KFM  38

Free Agents  75  -  TRIX  63

The Gentlemens  61  -  Grizzlies  50

Player of the Week: Mike Anderson  (Off Brown)  17 pts, 2 3-ptrs, 4 steals, 4 assists, 7 rebounds

 

Thursday November 8th (Semi Finals)  -  Final

"A" Divison

(4A)  The Gentlemens  51  -  (1A)  Encore  42

(2A)  Team JH4  74  -   (3A)  Off Brown  53

 

"B" Division

(1B)  Shift Team  72  -  (4B)  Unfadeable  58

(3B)  TeamSWISH  58  -  (2B)  Grizzlies  57

 

"C" Division

(3C)  TRIX  55  -  (2C)  KFM  53  (OT)

(1C)  Slow Motion  85  -  Free Agents  53 

 

Thursday November 15th (Championships)

Court A1

7:30pm  (1B)  Shift Team   vs  (3B)  TeamSWISH

8:20pm  (1C)  Slow Motion  vs  (3C)  TRIX

9:10pm  (2A)  Team JH4   vs  (4A)  The Gentlemens

 

Next season starts Thursday December 6th.  Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to register now.